Cookie Policy

The address https://www.monamakine.com/ is operated by Mona Makine Tochnology Pazarlama Dış Ticaret Limited Şirketi.

As Mona Machine Technology, we fulfill all technical requirements regarding the protection of your personal data. Mona Makine Technology has the title of “Data Controller” in line with the issues specified within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. We use the title of data controller by completely adhering to ethical principles and ensuring the security of your personal data at the highest standard. Our priority is to develop, update and apply our sensitivities for the protection of your personal information in the most accurate way in all services you receive over the electronic environment.

We have a high level of sensitivity regarding the protection of your personal data. In this direction, we are creating all the necessary administrative, legal and technical infrastructure. In addition, we use minimal files called cookies on our website in order to provide you with a much higher quality service and to update our service standard by raising it to a higher level. Although cookies do not contain any content that may threaten your digital security, they are only used by our company to provide you with a better service. The technical functioning of our website without any problems and in a healthy manner also depends on the use of cookies.

This “Cookie Policy” in the services provided by our website; It has been prepared to illuminate how your personal data is collected, which data is collected, how personal data is processed, which cookies are used on our site and your rights regarding the protection of your personal data. In all kinds of transactions you will make through our website, you confirm that you accept and declare all the matters specified in this Cookie Policy. You can also access the details regarding the use of your personal information and the sensitivity of our company in this area via the “Privacy Policy”.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are minimal-sized files that websites place on users’ devices for a certain period of time or permanently. It is used by almost every web platform today. As Mona Makine, we also place cookies on our website in order to provide you with a much higher quality service. The main purpose of the use of cookies is to bring the user’s internet experience to the highest standard when visiting the website. In this direction, many different types of cookies can be used by websites.

Why Are Cookies Used?

Cookies are used to ensure that any website can be visited more effectively by users. However, another purpose of use of cookies is to provide the most suitable solution for the personal needs, demands, preferences and wishes of the user by personalizing them. Accordingly, your navigations on our website are stored and processed with the help of cookies. We collect and process some of your personal data through cookies so that we can create a higher standard of satisfaction in the choices you make or the service you will receive later. Thanks to the technologies and security measures we use on our website, the security of all your personal information and data is ensured by us.

Types of Cookies Used on Our Site

Cookies are of different types. Each cookie is used for different purposes by websites and companies as well as performing different functions. We would like to inform you about the types of cookies we use on our site.

Persistent Cookies

The most basic function of persistent cookies is to monitor and track users’ movements on the internet. Depending on the characteristics and structure of the cookie, it is stored in subfolders of browsers for a certain period of time or permanently. These cookies track your previous preferences and actions. Provides information about your choices. Therefore, it is of vital importance that we can provide you with a higher quality and fully personalized service.

Mandatory Cookies

Mandatory cookies are largely used by websites to fulfill technical requirements. The most important function of mandatory cookies is to efficiently provide all the services offered by the user from the moment he visits the website. Not accepting or rejecting mandatory cookies for a while may cause structural or technical problems in the services offered by the website.

Mandatory Cookies

Mandatory cookies are largely used by websites to fulfill technical requirements. The most important function of mandatory cookies is to efficiently provide all the services offered by the user from the moment he visits the website. Not accepting or rejecting mandatory cookies for a while may cause structural or technical problems in the services offered by the website.

Session Cookies

Session cookies are types of cookies that are considered under the temporary cookie category. These types of cookies are placed on your browser or device from the moment you log in to our website. Session cookies are deleted after you complete your visit on our website and log out, provided that they are not used again. The purpose of using session cookies; It is about ensuring the technical security of our website and you.

Functional and Analytical Cookies

Functional and analytical cookies are types of cookies that can be used for many different purposes. Our main purpose in using functional and analytical cookies; It is about increasing the user experience when you visit our website. However, functional and analytical cookies; It also provides data on user behavior and determination of company policies to the relevant departments of our company. These data are; how long you spend on which page, the total duration of your visit, the actions you take when you visit our website, and user movements. They provide all kinds of data on our website’s user traffic.

Purposes of Use of Cookies

The cookies used on our website are preferred to provide you with a better quality and efficient service. Developing our management policies and strengthening our service standard is another reason why we place cookies on our website. We would like to inform you with details about the purposes of the use of cookies. Accordingly, it is possible to list the purposes of using cookies on our website as follows:

In the services provided through our website and the services offered to you; To provide a quality, efficient, technically competent, powerful and personalized experience,

To ensure the smooth and healthy operation of our website,
To create customer satisfaction at the highest standard,
To inform you within the scope of our company’s management policies, promotion, marketing strategies and advertising activities,
To meet you with the most suitable solutions for your demands and wishes,
To ensure the technical management of the process in your membership or purchase transactions,
To increase the performance of our website,
To enable users to use our website more easily,
To detect possible suspicious actions that may occur on our website,
To enable our customers to access the services we offer more easily and comfortably,
To inform you about our new services and services, if deemed necessary.

Managing and Deleting Cookies

Cookies can be managed by users or deleted or completely rejected if needed. You can delete the cookies you have accepted on our website at any time, update your choices or completely refuse the use of cookies. In this direction, what you need to do to manage cookies is related to the services offered by the browser you use. Many popular browsers offer the possibility to manage all the details of the use of cookies. You can access all the details on how you can manage or delete cookies via the official web address of the browser you are using.